Templates: Difference between revisions
From Verified Handles
No edit summary |
(added Gp) |
||
| Line 284: | Line 284: | ||
| | | | ||
| P2622 | | P2622 | ||
|- | |||
|Gp | |||
|Play Developer | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:54, 8 January 2024
Syntax
{{DISPLAYTITLE:Title}}{{Img|ImageName}}
{{Desc|Article}}
{{SF|
{{code|param1|param2}}
}}
{{IDF|
{{code|param1|param2}}
}}
{{VHID|VHID}}{{Sub|Subtitle}}
Socials and Identifiers
When a second parameter is listed here, it must be defined for the template to work.
All template codes below are implimented as per these examples:
| With 1 Parameter | With Second Parameter |
|---|---|
| {{code|param1}} | {{code|param1|param2}} |
| Code | Parameter 1 | Parameter 2 | WD |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ins | Instagram Username | P2003 | |
| Thr | Threads Username | P2003 | |
| Twt | Twitter Username | P2002 | |
| Wb | Website URL (with protocol) | Pretty URL | P856 |
| Em | Email Address | P968 | |
| Yt | YouTube Channel ID | Channel Name | P2397 |
| Yts | YouTube Custom Username | ||
| Orcid | ORCID ID (person) | P496 | |
| Mb | MusicBrainz Artist ID | P434 | |
| Lin | LinkedIn Profile ID | P6634 | |
| Xg | Xing Profile Username | P7176 | |
| Xgc | Xing Company ID | P6619 | |
| Qa | Quora Username | P4411 | |
| Rtu | Reddit Username | P4265 | |
| Ac | Academia Username | ||
| Gog | Knowledge Panel /g/ code | P2671 | |
| Wd | Wikidata QID | ||
| Isni | ISNI | P213 | |
| Wm | Wikimedia Username | P4174 | |
| Enw | English Wikipedia Article | Title without underscores | |
| Enwiki | English Wikipedia Username | 4174 | |
| Gb | Github | P2037 | |
| Fb | Facebook Username | P2013 | |
| Nws | Net Worth Space | ||
| Rg | Research Gate | P2038 | |
| Vk | VK Social | P3185 | |
| Ok | OK Social | ||
| Pn | P3836 | ||
| Fl | Flickr | P2367 | |
| Tb | Tumblr | P3943 | |
| Vm | Vimeo | P4015 | |
| Sp | Snapchat | P2984 | |
| Gr | Goodreads | P2963 | |
| Sa | Strava | ||
| Tk | TikTok | P7085 | |
| Dz | Deezer | ||
| Dza | Deezer EN Artist ID | Artist Name | P2722 |
| Imdb | IMDB | P345 | |
| Of | Officially | ||
| Sf | Spotify User ID | Spotify User's Name | |
| Sfa | Spotify Artist ID | Spotify Artist's Name | |
| Sfs | Spotify Show/Podcast ID | Show/Podcast's Name | |
| Ang | Anghami | ||
| Sn | Soundcloud | P3040 | |
| Bm | Boomplay | ||
| Kk | Kkbox Artist ID | Artist Title | P5154 |
| Ebwiki | Everybody Wiki (with underscores) | Title Without Underscores | |
| Tmdb | TMDB Person ID | Name | P4985 |
| Am | Amazon after .com/ | Preferred Title | |
| Ulan | ULAN | P245 | |
| Ch | Company ID | P2622 | |
| Gp | Play Developer |
Non-template values
VIAF (P214)
VHID
| This is a technical page, not an entry. Visit the homepage to go to the main site. |
Other templates
C - Controversiall
A - Accuracy
V - Views
D - Deleted
I - Internaly locked
CH - Checked by field
COI - Conflict of interest
Edit - Edit top icon
GE - Global edit
T - Tick
Verified - Blue Check
E - Eligibility (requires name)
Locked - Semi locked top icon
Perm - Fully locked icon
PermS - Staff entry protected
PN C/V - Protection notice
PS - Small Extended Shackle
PNCL - Claimed protected
Staff - Banner for staff entries
Inclusion - Inclusion banner
SWW - Something went wrong